Sukkur Express Train Timings Fare & online Booking

Here in this post we provide complete details about Sukkur Express Train Timings. Check Fare & online Booking details. Sukkur Express is a daily express train service between Karachi and Jacobabad in Pakistan. The train is named after a town called Sukkur in Sindh province of Pakistan. At first it was driven between Karachi and Sukkur. Later that route was extended to Karachi and Jacobabad.

Sukkur Express Train Timings:

Sukkur Express is a railway of Pakistan. It operates between Jacobabad and Karachi via Kotri, Kotri, Hyderabad, Thand Adam, Nawabshah, Ranipur Riyasat, Hailpur, Lohri, Skarpur and Shikarpur. According to Pakistan Railways train numbers, Sukkur Express Karachi to Jacobabad is 145 up and Jacobabad to Karachi is 146 down and It covers the 560-kilometre (350 mi) in 11 hours and 55 minutes. Sukkur Express 145 Up has 19 stops and Sukkur Express 146 DN has 19 stops.

Accommodation:

Sukkur Express has Economy, AC lower and AC Sleeper class accommodation. As for the train facilities, it is very impressive that they offer quiet bunks and separate seats. If you want to sleep, you can convert your seat into a bunk. The dining and catering environment is purely hygienic, with local food vendors.

Sukkur Express Up Karachi To Jacobabad Schedule:

Stop Name Arrival Titme Departure Time
Karachi City Start 23:00
Karachi Cant 23:15 23:20
Drig Road 23:36 23:38
Landhi 23:52 23:55
Kotri 01:40 01:50
Hyderabad Jn 02:05 02:13
Tando Adam 03:00 03:02
Shahdadpur 03:20 03:23
Nawabshah Jn 03:50 03:53
Kot Lallo 04:27 04:29
Padidan 04:46 04:50
Bhira Road 05:06 05:10
Lakha Road 05:28 05:30
Mahrabpur 05:46 05:49
Sethaja 06:07 06:11
Ranipur Riyasat 06:27 06:29
Gambat 06:43 06:45
Khairpur 07:20 07:22
Rohri Jn 08:00 08:20
Sukkur Jn 08:30 09:00
Shikarpur 09:55 10:00
Jacobabad Junction 10:55 End

Add your comment