On this page you will get the information of all Railway Timings at all railway station of Pakistan. All up and down train’s timings are available on this page. The most popular trains are namely Allama Iqbal Express train, Awami Express train, Night Coach Express train, Green Line Express train, Ghouri Express train, Islamabad express train, Karachi express train, Karakoram express train Railway Timings and Shalimar express train. Furthermore, introductions of these trains are mention below.

Railway Timings Allama Iqbal Express Train

Allama Iqbal Express is a Passengers express train. Allama Iqbal Express run between the city Sialkot and Karachi cant daily. The Allama Iqbal Express is a passenger train operated daily between Karachi and Sialkot, two important industrial hubs of Pakistan.

Stop Arrival Departure
Karachi Cant Start 14:00
Drig Road 14:16 14:18
Landhi JN 14:38 14:40
Kotri Jn 16:22 16:24
Hyderabad Jn 16:40 16:50
Tando Adam Jn 17:35 17:37
Nawabshah Jn 18:20 18:25
Mahrabpur Jn 19:33 19:35
Rohri Jn 21:05 21:30
Ghotki 22:15 22:17
Sadiqabad 23:25 23:27
Rahim Yar Khan 23:47 23:49
Khanpur Jn 01:10 01:15
Bahawalpur 03:06 03:10
Dunyapur 03:53 03:55
Jahania 04:30 04:32
Khanewal Jn 05:15 05:40
Chichawatni 06:42 06:44
Sahiwal 07:22 07:27
Okara 07:53 07:55
Pattoki 08:29 08:31
Kot Radha Kishn 08:54 08:56
Raiwind Jn 09:13 09:18
Kot Lakhpat 09:47 09:49
Lahore Jn 10:25 10:55
Shahdara Bagh Jn 11:14 11:16
Narang 11:58 12:00
Baddomalhi 12:31 12:33
Narowal Jn 13:25 13:30

Awami Express train

Awami Express train is the property of Pakistan Railways. This train is also passenger train. Several passengers travel on it daily. This train operated between Karachi and Peshawar daily.

Stop Arrival Departure
Peshawar Cant *** 08:30
Peshawar City 08:37 08:42
Pabbi 09:00 09:02
Nowshera Jn 09:20 09:24
Jhangira Road 09:41 09:43
Attock City Jn 10:20 10:25
Hasan Abdal 11:00 11:02
Taxila Jn 11:26 11:28
Rawalpindi 12:10 12:35
Gujar Khan 13:24 13:26
Jhelum 14:30 14:32
Lala Musa Jn 15:12 15:14
Gujrat 15:31 15:33
Wazirabad Jn 15:54 16:00
Gujranwala 16:28 16:33

Railway Timings Night Coach Express train

Like other trains Night coach train is also passenger train. This train operate daily between Karachi and Lahore. The total distance between Karachi and Lahore is approximately 1286 kilometers and this train takes 18 hours to travel between Karachi and Lahore.

Green Line Express train

Green Line Express train operated daily between Karachi and Islamabad. The trip takes approximately 21 hours to cover a distance of 1,521 kilometers between Islamabad and Karachi. This train first started its journey on 15th May 2015.

Islamabad express train

Islamabad express train is a passenger train and this train operated between Lahore and Islamabad. The train takes 4 hours and 15 minutes to travel the distance of 290 kilometers between Lahore and Islamabad.

Karakoram express train

Like other above mention trains this train is also passenger train and it is operated between the two major cities of Pakistan that is Karachi and Lahore. This train takes 17 hours and 45 minutes to cover the distance of 1241 kilometers between Lahore and Karachi.

Stop Arrival Departure
Karachi Cant Start 03:30 P.M
Hyderabad Jn 05:45 P.M 05:50 P.M
Rohri Jn 09:35 P.M 10:00 P.M
Khanewal Jn 03:50 A.M 04:10 A.M
Faisalabad 06:30 A.M 06:35 A.M

Shalimar express train

This train is operated daily by air rail services between Karachi and Lahore. The train named after the historic Shalimar Gardens in Lahore. This train takes 19 hours and 10 minutes to cover the total distance between Lahore and Karachi.

Railway Timings

Facebook Comment