Railway Timings Pakistan Railway Time Table Today 2023

On this page, you will get information of all Railway Timings as well as Pakistan railway timetable 2023 at all railway stations in Pakistan. All up-and-down train timings are available on this page. The most popular trains are namely Allama Iqbal Express train, Awami Express train, Night Coach Express train, Green Line Express train, Ghouri Express train, Islamabad express train, Karachi express train, Karakoram express train Railway Timings, and Shalimar express train. Furthermore, introductions of these trains are mentioned below.

Railway Timings Allama Iqbal Express Train

Allama Iqbal Express is a Passengers express train. Allama Iqbal Express runs between the city Sialkot and Karachi cant daily. The Allama Iqbal Express is a passenger train operated daily between Karachi and Sialkot, two important industrial hubs of Pakistan. Check the railway booking time table from this page.

StopArrivalDeparture
Karachi CantStart14:00
Drig Road14:1614:18
Landhi JN14:3814:40
Kotri Jn16:2216:24
Hyderabad Jn16:4016:50
Tando Adam Jn17:3517:37
Nawabshah Jn18:2018:25
Mahrabpur Jn19:3319:35
Rohri Jn21:0521:30
Ghotki22:1522:17
Sadiqabad23:2523:27
Rahim Yar Khan23:4723:49
Khanpur Jn01:1001:15
Bahawalpur03:0603:10
Dunyapur03:5303:55
Jahania04:3004:32
Khanewal Jn05:1505:40
Chichawatni06:4206:44
Sahiwal07:2207:27
Okara07:5307:55
Pattoki08:2908:31
Kot Radha Kishn08:5408:56
Raiwind Jn09:1309:18
Kot Lakhpat09:4709:49
Lahore Jn10:2510:55
Shahdara Bagh Jn11:1411:16
Narang11:5812:00
Baddomalhi12:3112:33
Narowal Jn13:2513:30

Awami Express train

Awami Express train is the property of Pakistan Railways. This train is also a passenger train. Several passengers travel on it daily. This train operated between Karachi and Peshawar daily.

Railway Timings Pakistan railway time table 2022

StopArrivalDeparture
Peshawar Cant***08:30
Peshawar City08:3708:42
Pabbi09:0009:02
Nowshera Jn09:2009:24
Jhangira Road09:4109:43
Attock City Jn10:2010:25
Hasan Abdal11:0011:02
Taxila Jn11:2611:28
Rawalpindi12:1012:35
Gujar Khan13:2413:26
Jhelum14:3014:32
Lala Musa Jn15:1215:14
Gujrat15:3115:33
Wazirabad Jn15:5416:00
Gujranwala16:2816:33

Railway Timing Night Coach Express train

Like other trains, Night coach train is also a passenger train. This train operates daily between Karachi and Lahore. The total distance between Karachi and Lahore is approximately 1286 kilometers and this train takes 18 hours to travel between Karachi and Lahore.

Green Line Express train

Green Line Express train operated daily between Karachi and Islamabad. The trip takes approximately 21 hours to cover a distance of 1,521 kilometers between Islamabad and Karachi. This train first started its journey on 15th May 2015.

Islamabad express train

Islamabad express train is a passenger train and this train operated between Lahore and Islamabad. The train takes 4 hours and 15 minutes to travel the distance of 290 kilometers between Lahore and Islamabad.

Karakoram express train

Like other above mention trains this train is also a passenger train and it is operated between the two major cities of Pakistan that is Karachi and Lahore. This train takes 17 hours and 45 minutes to cover the distance of 1241 kilometers between Lahore and Karachi.

StopArrivalDeparture
Karachi CantStart03:30 P.M
Hyderabad Jn05:45 P.M05:50 P.M
Rohri Jn09:35 P.M10:00 P.M
Khanewal Jn03:50 A.M04:10 A.M
Faisalabad06:30 A.M06:35 A.M

Shalimar Express Train

This train is operated daily by air rail services between Karachi and Lahore. The train is named after the historic Shalimar Gardens in Lahore. This train takes 19 hours and 10 minutes to cover the total distance between Lahore and Karachi.

Facebook Comment

 

Karachi to Lahore Trains Today Timings

Train NameDep. TimeOriginDestination
ALLAMA IQBAL EXPRESS 13:15 KARACHI CANTT SIALKOT
AWAM EXPRESS 07:45 KARACHI CANTT PESHAWAR CANT
BAHAUDDIN ZAKRIA EXPRESS 18:35 KARACHI CITY MULTAN
BURAQ EXPRESS 19:15 KARACHI RAWALPINDI
FAREED EXPRESS 19:45 KARACHI CITY LAHORE
KARACHI EXPRESS 17:30 KARACHI CANTT LAHORE
KARAKORAM EXPRESS 15:30 KARACHI CANTT LAHORE
KHYBER MAIL 21:30 KARACHI CANTT PESHAWAR CANT
MILAT EXP 16:15 KARACHI CANTT FAISALABAD
PAKISTAN EXPRESS 14:30 KARACHI RAWALPINDI
SHALIMAR EXPRESS 06:00 KARACHI CANTT LAHORE
SUKKUR EXPRESS 22:15 KARACHI CANTT JACOBABAD
SUPER EXPRESS 10:00 KARACHI CANTT SARGODHA
TEZGAM 16:45 KARACHI CANTT RAWALPINDI

Train Time Table from Lahore

Train Name Dep. Time Origin Destination
ALLAMA IQBAL EXPRESS 14:00 SIALKOT KARACHI
AWAM EXPRESS 19:00 PESHAWAR KARACHI
BADAR EXP 18:30 LAHORE SHORKOT
BURAQ EXPRESS 21:05 LAHORE KARACHI
FAISAL EXP 07:45 LAHORE FAISALABAD
FAREED EXPRESS 09:00 LAHORE KARACHI CITY
GHAURI EXP 09:45 LAHORE FAISALABAD

ISLAMABAD NON STOP

07:00 LAHORE RAWALPINDI
JAFFER EXP 11:20 LAHORE QUETTA
KARACHI EXPRESS 18:00 LAHORE KARACHI
KARAKORAM EXPRESS 16:00 LAHORE KARACHI
KHYBER MAIL FOR Karachi 07:40 PESHAWAR KARACHI

KHYBER MAIL  FOR PESHAWAR

00:40 KARACHI PESHAWAR
MARGLA EXPRESS 18:00 LAHORE RAWALPINDI
MIANWALI NON STOP 20:00 LAHORE MIANWALI
QUETTA EXPRESS FOR QUETTA 18:15 LAHORE QUETTA
RAWAL EXP 12:30 LAHORE RAWALPINDI
SHAH SHAMAS EXP 23:30 LAHORE MULTAN
SHALIMAR EXP 06:00 LAHORE KARACHI
SUBAK KHARAM 16:30 LAHORE RAWALPINDI
SUBAK RAFTAR 07:30 LAHORE RAWALPINDI
TEZGAM FOR Karachi 14:35 RAWALPINDI KARACHI
TEZGAM FOR RAWALPINDI 17:40 KARACHI RAWALPINDI

Train Timetable from Rawalpindi Station

Train Name Dep. Time Origin Destination
AWAM EXPRESS 13:00 RAWALPINDI KARACHI
JAFFER EXPRESS 06:00 RAWALPINDI QUETTA
KHYBER MAIL 01:50 RAWALPINDI KARACHI CANTT
LAHORE NON STOP 18:30 RAWALPINDI LAHORE
MARGALA EXP 07:00 RAWALPINDI LAHORE
MEHR EXPRESS 16:45 RAWALPINDI MULTAN
PAKISTAN EXPRESS 08:00 RAWALPINDI KARACHI
QUETTA EXPRESS 11:25 RAWALPINDI QUETTA
RAWAL EXPRESS 00:30 RAWALPINDI LAHORE
SUBAK KHARAM 07:30 RAWALPINDI LAHORE
SUBAK RAFTAR 16:30 RAWALPINDI LAHORE
TEZGAM 08:30 RAWALPINDI KARACHI

Train Time Table from Peshawar

Train Name Dep. Time Origin Destination
AWAM EXPRESS 09:15 PESHAWAR KARACHI
KHYBER MAIL 22:00 PESHAWAR KARACHI
QUETTA EXPRESS 07:30 PESHAWAR QUETTA