Subak Raftar Express Train Timings Fare Online Booking

Here all the details about Subak Raftar Express Train Timings are available. Here details about Fare Online Booking also available. This train is a daily express passenger train that runs from Lahore to Rawalpindi. SUBAK express translates to “fast runner.” Pakistan Railway operates the Subak Raftar express.

Subak Raftar Express Train Timings

The Pakistan Railway has assigned the Subak Raftar Express the number 101 UP, which travels from Lahore Junction to Margala Rawalpindi, and the number 102 DN, which travels from Rawalpindi to Lahore. The train began its journey in Lahore and made stops in Gujranwala, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lalamusa Junction, Jehlum, and Gujar Khan before arriving in Rawalpindi.

Subak Raftar Train Fare:

  • The fare economy & Ac class are describe below.
  • The train ticket price for its economy seat is 500/Rs
  • The train ticket price for its economy berth is 550/Rs
  • The train ticket price for its AC business is 950/Rs
  • The train ticket price for its AC standard is 850/Rs
  • The train ticket price for its AC parlor is 1150/Rs

Subak Raftar Stations & Stops:

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Lahore Junction Start 07:00
Gujranwala 08:00 08:02
Wazirabad Junction
08:25 08:29
Gujrat 08:47 08:52
Lala Musa Junction 09:06 09:10
Jhelum 09:39 09:43
Gujjar Khan 10:51 10:55
Chak Lala 11:45 11:50
Rawalpindi 12:00 End

Add your comment