Jaffar Express Train Fare Timings & online Booking

Here all the details available for Jaffar Express Train Fare. Check train Timings as well as online Booking details. Jaffar Express is a daily train service operated by Pakistan Railways between Quetta and Peshawar. It takes at least 34 hours and 10 minutes to travel 1,632 kilometres along a stretch of the Rohri-Chaman Railway Line and the Karachi-Peshawar Railway Line.

Jaffar Express Train Fare

Mir Jaffar Khan Jamali, a well-known Baloch tribal leader, active member of the Pakistan Movement, and close friend of Mohammad Ali Jinnah, inspired the name of the Jaffar Express. He was the first Prime Minister’s uncle, Mir Zafarullah Khan Jamali. On April 16, 2003, Prime Minister Mir Zafarullah Khan Jamali launched the train with Chinese rakes. The Jaffar Express actually ran between Quetta and Rawalpindi. Mir Jaffar Khan Jamali, an outstanding Baloch tribal chief, an active member of the Pakistan movement, and a close friend of Mohammad Ali Jinnah.

Jaffar Express Timings & Stops Name

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Peshawar Cantt 07:00:00
Peshawar City 07:09:00 07:10
Nowshera 07:39:00 07:42
Jahangira Road 07:57:00 07:58
Attock City 08:35:00 08:38
Rawalpindi 08:40:00 10:42
Gujar Khan 11:30:00 11:33
Jhelum 12:35:00 12:36
Kharian Cantt 12:55:00 12:58
Lala Musa 13:11:00 13:14
Gujrat 13:29:00 13:31
Wazirabad 13:46:00 13:49
Gujranwala 14:15:00 14:16
Lahore 15:40:00 16:18
Lahore Cantt 16:27:00 16:30
Raiwind 17:00:00 17:03
Pattoki 17:40:00 17:43
Okara 18:14:00 18:18
Sahiwal 19:02:00 19:03
Chichawatni 19:34:00 19:36
Mian Channun 20:01:00 20:03
Khanewal 20:40:00 20:46
Multan Cantt 21:24:00 21:46
Bahawalpur 23:05:00 23:08
Khanpur 00:45:00 00:48
Rahim Yar Khan 01:19:00 01:22
Sadikabad 01:40:00 01:43
Ghotki 03:05:00 03:08
Pano Akil 03:31:00 03:37
Rohri 04:20:00 04:46
Sukkur 04:55:00 05:00
Shikarpur 06:10:00 06:13
Jacobabad 07:20:00 07:31
Dera Allahyar 07:45:00 07:48
Dera Murad Jamali 08:15:00 08:18
Bakhtiarabad Domki 09:10:00 09:13
Sibi 10:40:00 11:42
Ab-i-gum 13:18:00 13:20
Mach 13:50:00 14:06
Kolpur 15:10:00 15:16
Quetta 16:00:00

Add your comment