Sialkot To Karachi Train Ticket Price 2023

Here in this article, we provide all the details to our visitors related to Sialkot To Karachi Train Ticket Price 2023. Check the cost of an economy-class air ticket. Daily service between Sialkot and Karachi is provided by the Allama Iqbal Express train. Pakistan Railway is in charge of running this train.

In 25 hours and 30 minutes, the Allama Iqbal Express train arrived at its destination. While traveling from Karachi to Sialkot, the train makes 42 stops. The prices for economy birth and economy seat tickets are listed below.

Sialkot To Karachi Train Ticket Price 2023

Train NameEconomy SeatEconomy Birth
Allama Iqbal ExpressRs2800/-Rs3200/-

Sialkot To Karachi Train Schedule:

Train Station NameArrival TimeDeparture Time
Karachi Cantt2:00 PM
Drigh Road2:15 PM2:17 PM
Kotri Junction4:04 PM4:07 PM
Hyderabad Junction4:20 PM4:25 PM
Tando Adam5:12 PM5:15 PM
Nawabshah Junction5:55 PM6:05 PM
Mehrabpur7:05 PM7:08 PM
Rohri Junction8:40 PM9:00 PM
Ghotki9:50 PM9:53 PM
Sadiqabad11:03 PM11:08 PM
Rahim Yar Khan11:33 PM11:40 PM
Khanpur Junction12:24 AM12:33 AM
Bahawalpur2:10 AM2:12 AM
Dunyapur3:00 AM3:02 AM
Jahanian3:28 AM3:30 AM
Khanewal Junction4:25 AM5:05 AM
Chichawatni6:17 AM6:19 AM
Sahiwal7:00 AM7:05 AM
Okara7:31 AM7:33 AM
Pattoki8:07 AM8:09 AM
Kot Radha Kishen8:32 AM8:34 AM
Raiwind Junction9:00 AM9:05 AM
Kot Lakhpat9:38 AM9:40 AM
Lahore Junction10:15 AM10:45 AM
Shahdara Bagh Junction11:04 AM11:06 AM
Narang11:53 AM11:55 AM
Baddomalhi12:21 PM12:23 PM
Narowal Junction1:10 PM1:15 PM
Qila Sobha Singh1:43 PM1:45 PM
Pasrur2:06 PM2:08 PM
Chawinda2:27 PM2:29 PM
Sialkot Junction3:10 PM

Leave a Comment