Thal Express Train Schedule Fare Stops

Check all the details about Thal Express Train from here. Here Thal Express Train Schedule Fare as well as Stops list available. Thal Express Train is a Pakistan bestest express train. Thal-Mianwali Express is a express train operated daily between Multan and Rawalpindi which stop’s at Mianwali railway station. Mianwali is a railway station of Pakistan railway . Thal Express have constant stop at Mianwali Railway Station. Thal Express stop at Mianwali railway station according to latest Pakistan railway summer time table April 2022.

Thal Express Train

Thal Express is a very popular Pakistani fast express. Public can travel on Thal Express from Mianwali railway station to following railway stations Multan , Rawalpindi , Golra Sharif , Hassan Abdal , Attock , Jand , Kundian Jn , Bhakkar , Leiah , Kot Adu Jn and Muzaffargarh . Thal Express have Economy and air-conditioned class in it.

Schedule & Stops

Station Name Arrival Departure
Rawalpindi 07:00:00
Golra Sharif 07:17:00 07:19:00
Taxila Cantt 07:39:00 07:41:00
Wah 07:54:00 07:57:00
Hasan Abdal 08:00:00 08:02:00
Faqirabad 08:18:00 08:20:00
Attock City 08:31:00 08:38:00
Jhalar 09:03:00 09:05:00
Sulaimanabad 09:17:00 09:19:00
Basal 09:32:00 09:35:00
Domel 09:39:00 09:40:00
Jand 10:14:00 10:16:00
Jhamat 10:41:00 10:42:00
Chhab 10:52:00 10:53:00
Khatakabad 11:00:00 11:01:00
Injra 11:09:00 11:10:00
Makhad Road 11:23:00 11:24:00
Sohan Bridge 11:31:00 11:32:00
Massan 11:51:00 11:52:00
Daud Khel 12:17:00 12:18:00
Dher Ummid Ali 12:31:00 12:32:00
Pai Khel 12:45:00 12:46:00
Samandwala 13:00:00 13:01:00
Mian Wali 13:25:00 13:30:00
Kundian 13:50:00 14:05:00
Alluwali 14:33:00 14:34:00
Piplan 14:43:00 14:55:00
Kallur Kot 15:26:00 15:28:00
Maibal 15:48:00 15:49:00
Shah Alam 16:09:00 16:10:00
Panj Girain 16:25:00 16:26:00
Darya Khan 16:44:00 16:46:00
Bhakkar 17:14:00 17:16:00
Behal 17:42:00 17:43:00
Karor 18:02:00 18:04:00
Dorata 18:18:00 18:19:00
Leiah 18:40:00 18:45:00
Kot Sultan 19:21:00 19:22:00
Ashanpur Ahp 19:46:00 19:47:00
Dera Dinpanah 19:57:00 19:58:00
Kot Adu 20:10:00 20:15:00
Sanawan 20:31:00 20:32:00
Mahmud Kot 20:47:00 20:48:00
Budh 21:01:00 21:02:00
Muzaffargarh 21:18:00 21:20:00
Sher Shah 21:35:00 21:36:00
Multan Cantt 21:50:00

Add your comment