Thal Express Train Schedule Fare Stops

Check all the details about Thal Express Train from here. Here Thal Express Train Schedule Fare as well as the Stops list are available. Thal Express Train is a Pakistan’s best express train. Thal-Mianwali Express is an express train operated daily between Multan and Rawalpindi which stops at Mianwali railway station. Mianwali is a railway station on the Pakistan Railway. Thal Express has a constant stop at Mianwali Railway Station. Thal Express stops at Mianwali railway station according to the latest Pakistan railway summer timetable in April 2024.

Thal Express Train

Thal Express is a very popular Pakistani fast express. The public can travel on Thal Express from Mianwali railway station to the following railway stations Multan, Rawalpindi, Golra Sharif, Hassan Abdal, Attock, Jand, Kundian Jn , Bhakkar , Leiah , Kot Adu Jn and Muzaffargarh. Thal Express has Economy and air-conditioned classes in it.

Thal Express Train Schedule Fare Stops

Schedule & Stops

Station NameArrivalDeparture
Rawalpindi07:00:00
Golra Sharif07:17:0007:19:00
Taxila Cantt07:39:0007:41:00
Wah07:54:0007:57:00
Hasan Abdal08:00:0008:02:00
Faqirabad08:18:0008:20:00
Attock City 08:31:0008:38:00
Jhalar09:03:0009:05:00
Sulaimanabad09:17:0009:19:00
Basal 09:32:0009:35:00
Domel09:39:0009:40:00
Jand 10:14:0010:16:00
Jhamat10:41:0010:42:00
Chhab10:52:0010:53:00
Khatakabad11:00:0011:01:00
Injra11:09:0011:10:00
Makhad Road11:23:0011:24:00
Sohan Bridge11:31:0011:32:00
Massan11:51:0011:52:00
Daud Khel 12:17:0012:18:00
Dher Ummid Ali12:31:0012:32:00
Pai Khel12:45:0012:46:00
Samandwala13:00:0013:01:00
Mian Wali13:25:0013:30:00
Kundian 13:50:0014:05:00
Alluwali14:33:0014:34:00
Piplan14:43:0014:55:00
Kallur Kot15:26:0015:28:00
Maibal15:48:0015:49:00
Shah Alam16:09:0016:10:00
Panj Girain16:25:0016:26:00
Darya Khan16:44:0016:46:00
Bhakkar17:14:0017:16:00
Behal17:42:0017:43:00
Karor18:02:0018:04:00
Dorata18:18:0018:19:00
Leiah18:40:0018:45:00
Kot Sultan19:21:0019:22:00
Ashanpur Ahp19:46:0019:47:00
Dera Dinpanah19:57:0019:58:00
Kot Adu 20:10:0020:15:00
Sanawan20:31:0020:32:00
Mahmud Kot20:47:0020:48:00
Budh21:01:0021:02:00
Muzaffargarh21:18:0021:20:00
Sher Shah 21:35:0021:36:00
Multan Cantt21:50:00

Pakistan Railway Contact Details

Company Name
Pakistan Railway
Websitehttps://pakrail.gov.pk/
Contact Number+924299201665.
AddressStation Rd, Railway Colony, Faisalabad, Punjab

Leave a Comment