Rehman Baba Express Train Schedule Train Fares

Check online all the details about Rehman Baba Express Train from here. Check train Schedule & Train Fares from here. Many historical trains are there in the list of trains that run across the Pakistan for the service of public.

Rehman Baba Express Train History

Traveling is necessary in all the times to make progress.  People movement was essential throughout human history. Sometime they traveled for trade purposes, sometime they move because of entertainment. The invention of train Engine brought a revolution in the field of transportation. It was the best source of mass movement from one country to the other or within the country at that time. Trains have their own history.

In sub continent railway system was introduced by The British for trade and traveling purpose. They use it for postal services as well. After partition British left sub continent and handed over the system to local people. Name of this train is kept after the name of famous Pakhton Dervish, and religious scholar Hazrat Abdurrahman Mohmand commonly known as Rehman baba from Peshawar Khyber Pakhtoon Khwah a North Western Province of Pakistan. This train is one of the oldest trains of Pakistan.

Rehman Baba Trains Schedule

It started its journey from Peshawar and reached at Karachi after passing through different big, nominated cities of Pakistan. It is a big facility for those people who want to enjoy safe and comfortable journey and expecting some good and competitive facilities from Pakistan railway in very affordable ticket prices. The stations and stops that falls on its way are as follows Karachi,Landhi,Hyderabad,Tando Adam Khan, Nawabshah , Mehrab Shah , Mehrabpur, Rohri, Panu akal ,Rahim Yar Khan , Bahawalpur,Mu;tan cant , Toba Tek Singh, Faisal abad  , Sangla hill , Hafiz abad, Ali pur Chatta , Wazir Abad , Gujrat, Lala musa , rawal pindi, attock city,jahangira city, noshehra, pishawar cant  and pishawar city.

These all stations are fully functional and offer a lot of passengers to the train because these are the main places of Pakistan. People who especially want to travel a long distance form Peshawar to Karachi they can enjoy this train because this train offer births too for those people who want to sleep during their journey.

Rehman Baba Karachi To Peshawar Timings

Timing is very important in every field of life. In the same way Pakistan railway always take care of time table of trains. This Rehman baba train departs from Peshawar at 11:45 and reaches at Karachi at 14:30 on daily basis.  It is a safe and enjoyable journey for those who want to enjoy along ride. Complete time table is mention below.

Stop Arrival Departure
Karachi Cant Start 10:00
Landhi 10:30 10:32
Hyderabad Jn 12:20 12:25
Nawabshah Jn 13:49 13:51
Rohri Jn 16:45 17:10
Rahim Yar Khan 19:16 19:18
Bahawalpur 21:35 21:40
Multan Cant 23:05 23:25
Toba Tek Singh 01:16 01:18
Faisalabad 02:40 03:10
Sangla Hill 04:00 04:02
Hafizabad 04:55 04:57
Alipur Chattha 05:21 05:23
Wazirabad Jn. 06:15 06:17
Lalamusa Jn. 06:50 06:52
Rawalpindi 09:30 09:50
Attock City 11:24 11:26
Jahangira Road 12:02 12:04
Nowshera 12:34 12:36
Peshawar City 13:15 13:16
Peshawar Cantt 13:30 End

Rehman Baba Express Train Schedule Train Fares

Add your comment