Mohenjo Daro Express Train Timings Fare Online Booking

Here in this post all the details are available for Mohenjo Daro Express Train Timings as well as Fare Online Booking details also available. Mohenjo Daro Express is a highly recommended daily Pakistani passenger train of Pakistan Railways. Its run between Kotri city to Rohri and now the ML-I trail from Karachi to Kotri and the ML-II trail from Kotri to Multan run through Dadu, Larkana, Jacobabad, Rajanpur, DG Khan, Muzaffargarh and also between Karachi and Multan.

Mohenjo Daro Express Train Timings

According to Pakistan Railways train numbers, Mohenjo Daro Passenger Kotri to Lori is 213 up and Lori to Kotri is 214 down This train takes approximately 11 hours and 20 minutes from K.M. Mohenjo Daro Passenger 213 Up has 23 stops and Mohenjo Daro Passenger 214 DN has 25 stops.

Accommodation

The train offers only Economy class in it with sleeping arrangements and catering sevices. Its food and catering environment is purely hygienic and Mohenjo- Daro Express also has a local grocery store.

Stations and Stops

Its travel between Kotri city Via Sukkur, Arian Road, Gothraj, Habib Kot, Luk, Madjeh Road, Shah Nawa Bhutto, Larkana, Bakurani Road, Mohenho Daro, Bada, Sihar, Ladan, Barisha, Remani Nagar, Piaro Goth, Pluj, Kotri Town and Lori. , Dadu, Khudadad, Bhan Sayadabad, Bubak Road, Shewan Sharif, Laki Shah Saddar, Amri, Sann, Mojhand, Gopang, Khanot, Budhapur, Unarpur, Cadet College Pataro, Sindh University.

Check Mehr Express Train Timings

Mohenjo Daro Express Train Schedule

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Kotri Start 10:20
Sindh University 10:30 10:53
Cadet College Pataro 10:55 10:57
Amri 12:10 12:13
Laki Shah Saddar 12:35 12:37
Shewan Sharif 13:12 13:15
Bhan Sayadabad 13:52 13:55
Dadu 14:45 14:47
Phulji 15:10 15:12
Piaro Goth 15:30 15:32
Rehmani Nagar 15:50 15:52
Balishah 16:10 16:12
Radhan 16:25 16:27
Sihar 16:40 16:42
Badah 16:55 16:58
Mohenho Daro 17:10 17:13
Bakrani Road 17:15 17:17
Larkana 17:30 17:34
Shah Nawaz Bhutto 18:05 18:07
Madije Road 18:30 18:32
Ruk 18:57 19:02
Habib Kot Jn. 19:27 19:45
Sukkur 20:30 20:40
Rohri 21:05 End

Add your comment