Mehr Express Train Timings Fare Online Booking

In this post we provide you details about Mehr Express Train Timings. Here Fare of Mehr express & Online Booking details available. Mehr Express is a daily passenger train operated by Pakistan Railways between Multan and Rawalpindi. Traveling along the Karachi-Peshawar Railway Line, Shah Shah-Kot Addu Branch and Kotri Atok Railway Line routes, it takes about 14 hours and 30 minutes to cover an open distance of 559 kilometers (347 miles).

Mehr Express Train Accommodation:

It offers both AC Standard and economy classes along with catering facilities and sleeping arrangements. If you want to rest, you can change your seat into a sleeping position. Mehr Express’ food and gastronomy environment is purely hygienic and it also has a local grocery store.

Stations and Stops:

Mehr Express runs between Multan Rawalpindi via Muzaffargarh , Kot Adu , Layyah , Bhakkar , Darya Khan ,Mianwali , Kundian , Daud Khel , Jand , Fateh Jang and Golra Sharif. Mehar express train is also famous with name of Pindi and Attaullah. According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Mehr Express Multan to Rawalpindi is 127 Up and Rawalpindi to Multan is 128 down .This train take approximately 13 hours and 20 minutes to complete its journey of 573 K.M. Mehr Express 127 Up have 36 stops and Mehr Express 128 DN have 36 stops.

Check Chenab Express Train Timings

Train Ticket Price

  • The ticket price for AC Standard class is  1,350 rupees.
  • Ticket price for Economy Berth class is Rs. 700.

Mehr Express Train Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Multan Cant Start 16:30
Sher Shah Jn 16:45 16:47
Muzaffargarh 17:05 17:07
Budh 17:24 17:27
Mehmood Kot 17:45 17:50
Gurmani 17:58 18:00
Sanawan 18:14 18:17
Kot Adu Jn 18:50 18:55
Daira Dinpanah 18:56 18:59
Ehsanpur 19:10 19:15
Kot Sultan 19:30 19:34
Jaman Shah 19:50 19:52
Leiah 20:00 20:02
Karor Lal Eason 20:25 20:27
Behal 20:40 20:43
Bhakkar 21:15 21:20
Darya Khan 21:45 21:48
Kallur Kot 23:15 23:18
Piplan 23:55 23:57
Alluwali 00:20 00:25
Kundian Jn 00:45 00:50
Mianwali 01:20 01:22
Pai Khel 01:45 01:48
Daud Khel Jn 02:05 02:10
Makhad Road 02:48 02:50
Injra 03:15 03:18
Chhab 03:35 03:38
Jhamat 03:55 03:58
Jand Jn 04:40 04:42
Nur Muhammad Mokal 04:55 04:59
Domel 05:15 05:18
Basal Jn 05:28 05:29
Basal Sharif 05:34 05:37
Fatehjang 06:15 06:17
Tarnoul 06:48 06:49
Golra Sharif Jn 06:57 07:03
Rawalpindi 07:25 End

Add your comment