Khyber Mail Train Timing 2024

Are you searching for Khyber Mail Train Timing for the year 2024? Then tap this page. Here all the details are available. The renowned railway that ran from Peshawar to Karachi was the first to be established in Pakistan. It has witnessed all aspects of Pakistan, including its beauty, devastation, honesty, politics, and uneducated media.

Pakistan Railways runs the Khyber Mail, a daily fast train, between Peshawar and Karachi. To travel the entire Karachi-Peshawar Railway Line, a distance of 1,764 kilometers, it takes about 32 hours.

Khyber Mail Train Timing 2024

The Khyber Mail train departs from Karachi Cantt station at 10:15 PM. The train arrived at its destination at 05:15 AM the next day. The further schedule is mentioned below.

Station NameArrivalDeparture
Karachi Cantt22:15:00
Drigh Road22:31:0022:33:00
Landhi 22:52:0022:54:00
Hyderabad 00:38:0000:52:00
Nawabshah 02:17:0002:18:00
Khairpur04:39:0004:42:00
Rohri 05:20:0005:44:00
Pano Akil06:13:0006:17:00
Ghotki06:39:0006:42:00
Mirpur Mathelo07:05:0007:08:00
Daharki07:23:0007:25:00
Sadikabad08:03:0008:05:00
Rahim Yar Khan08:34:0008:38:00
Khanpur 09:30:0009:35:00
Liaquatpur10:06:0010:08:00
Dera Nawab Sahib10:38:0010:40:00
Samasata 11:14:0011:16:00
Bahawalpur11:31:0011:36:00
Lodhran 12:00:0012:02:00
Shujabad12:36:0012:38:00
Multan Cantt13:15:0013:40:00
Khanewal 14:25:0014:30:00
Mian Channun15:02:0015:04:00
Chichawatni15:30:0015:32:00
Sahiwal16:10:0016:15:00
Okara16:46:0016:48:00
Renala Khurd17:11:0017:13:00
Pattoki17:22:0017:24:00
Changa Manga17:50:0017:52:00
Kot Radha Kishen17:47:0017:49:00
Raiwind 18:15:0018:20:00
Kot Lakhpat18:49:0018:51:00
Lahore Cantt19:11:0019:13:00
Lahore 19:30:0020:00:00
Gujranwala21:15:0021:20:00
Gujranwala Cantt21:27:0021:29:00
Wazirabad 21:49:0021:54:00
Gujrat22:13:0022:15:00
Lala Musa 22:38:0022:41:00
Jhelum23:13:0023:15:00
Rawalpindi01:20:0001:50:00
Attock City 03:13:0003:17:00
Jahangira Road03:54:0003:56:00
Nowshera 04:18:0004:22:00
Peshawar City05:03:0005:07:00
Peshawar Cantt05:15:00

Pakistan Railway Contact Details

Company Name
Pakistan Railway
Websitehttps://pakrail.gov.pk/
Contact Number+924299201665.
AddressStation Rd, Railway Colony, Faisalabad, Punjab

Leave a Comment