Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Train Ticket Price Schedule

Here all the details about Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Train is available. Check Ticket Price & Schedule details from here. Khushhal Khan Khattak Express is a passenger train that runs from Karachi to Peshawar on daily basis by the Pakistan Railways.

The train is named after a famous Pashtun nationalist and poet, scholar, warrior and chief of khattak tribe named Khushhal Khan Khattak. The Khushhal Khan Khattak Express train offers the economy class accommodation in it. The Khushhal Khan Khattak Express train covers a distance of 1,512KM in approximately 34 hours and 15 minutes that travels on the Karachi- Peshawar Railway line.

Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Train Stations and Stops:

Pakistan Railways has given the Khushhal Khan Khattak train the 19 UP number that moves from Karachi to Peshawar and 20 DN numbers that runs from Peshawar on daily basis. The Khushhal Khan Khattak train totally covers 42 stops on each side. The train runs from Karachi to Peshawar via Landhi Junction, Bin Qasim Railway Station, Marshalling Yard Pipri, Kotri Junction, Sindh University ( Jamshoro), Sehwan Sharif, Dadu, Piaro Goth, Rehmani Nagar, Radhan, Badah, Mohenjodaro, Larkana Junction, Shah Nawaz Bhutto, Shikarpur, Jacobabad Junction, Kandkot, Kashmore, Mithan Kot, Rajanpur, Jampur, Dera Ghazi Khan, Shadan Lund

Kot Adu Junction, Kot Sultan, Layyah, Sultan Karoro Halt, Bhakkar, Darya Khan, Kallur Kot, Piplan, Kundian Junction, Mianwali, Daud Khel Junction, Injra, Chhab, Jhamat, Uchhri, Jand Junction, Basal Junction, Jhalar, Attock City Juntion, Jhangira Road, Akora Khattak, Nowshehra Junction, Pabbi and reaches to its destination Peshawar Cantt.

Ticket Price:

The ticket price for Khushhal Khan Khattak express economy berth is 1,550/Rs and for its seat is 1450/Rs.

Khushhal Khan Khattak Train Schedule:

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Peshawar Cant Start 17:00
Peshawar City 17:10 17:15
Pabbi 17:33 17:35
Nowshera Jn 17:55 18:00
Jhangira Road 18:17 18:25
Attock City Jn 19:05 19:30
Jhalar 19:54 19:55
Basal Jn 20:14 20:15
Jand Jn 20:49 20:51
Chhab 21:23 21:25
Injra 21:40 21:42
Daud Khel Jn 22:50 22:52
Mianwali 23:45 23:50
Kundian Jn 00:25 00:50
Piplan 01:11 01:13
Kallur Kot 01:31 01:33
Bhakkar 02:30 02:35
Karor 03:15 03:17
Leiah 03:45 03:50
Kot Adu Jn 05:00 05:30
Dera Ghazi Khan 07:00 07:30
Jampur 08:12 08:17
Fazilpur Dhandi 08:51 08:53
Rajanpur 09:16 09:20
Mithan Kot 09:34 09:36
Kashmor Colony 11:17 11:19
Kandkot 12:40 12:45
Haibat Shahid 13:10 13:12
Jacobabad Jn 14:40 15:20
Shikarpur 16:15 16:17
Shah Nawaz Bhutto 17:10 17:12
Larkana Jn 17:30 17:50
Badah 18:49 18:51
Radhan 19:18 19:20
Rehmani Nagar 20:02 20:04
Dadu 21:10 21:20
Sehwan Sharif 22:15 22:20
Sindh University 01:38 01:40
Kotri Jn 02:00 02:20
Dabheji 03:33 03:35
Bin Qasim 03:50 03:52
Landhi Jn 04:05 04:07
Drig Road 04:25 04:27
Karachi Cant 05:00 05:10
Karachi City 05:20 End

 

Add your comment