Check online Hazara Express train timing as well as Hazara express ticket price list 2020 from here. The Hazara Express is a type of train that carries passengers. It is run by Pakistan Railways every day, traveling between Karachi and Havelian. During its journey, the Hazara Express makes stops at a total of 48 different stations along the route.
Names of these stations are Karachi Cantt, Drigh Road, Landhi, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Padidan, Bhiria Road, Mahrabpur, Khairpur, Rohri, Pano Akil, Ghotki, Mirpur Mathelo, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Mubarakpur, Samasata, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Shujabad, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Shorkot Cantt, Jhang Sadar, Sillanwali, Shahinabad, Sargodha, Bhalwal, Phularwan, Malakwal, Mandi Baha Ud Din, Dinga, Lala Musa, Jhelum, Gujar Khan, Rawalpindi, Golra Sharif, Taxila Cantt, Kot Najib Ullah, Haripur HazaraKarachi Cantt, Drigh Road, Landhi, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Padidan, Bhiria Road, Mahrabpur, Khairpur, Rohri, Pano Akil, Ghotki, Mirpur Mathelo, Sadikabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Mubarakpur, Samasata, Bahawalpur, Lodhran, Shujabad, Multan Cantt, Khanewal, Shorkot Cantt, Jhang Sadar, Sillanwali, Shahinabad, Sargodha, Bhalwal, Phularwan, Malakwal, Mandi Baha Ud Din, Dinga, Lala Musa, Jhelum, Gujar Khan, Rawalpindi, Golra Sharif, Taxila Cantt, Kot Najib Ullah, Haripur Hazara and Havelian.
Hazara express Train Timing
Station Name | Arrival | Departure |
---|---|---|
Karachi City | 05:50 | |
Karachi Cantt | 06:00 | 06:15 |
Landhi | 06:54 | 06:56 |
Kotri | 08:33 | 08:35 |
Hyderabad | 08:50 | 09:00 |
Tando Adam | 09:50 | 09:52 |
Shahdadpur | 10:09 | 10:11 |
Nawabshah | 10:42 | 10:44 |
Badidan | 11:26 | 11:28 |
Mahrabpur | 12:09 | 12:11 |
Khairpur | 13:14 | 13:16 |
Rohri | 13:55 | 14:22 |
Pano Akil | 14:48 | 14:50 |
Ghotki | 15:14 | 15:15 |
Mirpur Mathelo | 15:39 | 15:41 |
Sadikabad | 16:32 | 16:33 |
Rahim Yar Khan | 16:55 | 17:00 |
Khanpur | 17:55 | 18:00 |
Liaquatpur | 18:33 | 18:35 |
Dera Nawab Sahib | 19:11 | 19:13 |
Mubarakpur | 19:34 | 19:36 |
Samasata | 20:11 | 20:13 |
Bahawalpur | 20:30 | 20:35 |
Lodhran | 20:58 | 21:00 |
Shujabad | 21:36 | 21:39 |
Multan Cantt | 22:15 | 22:45 |
Khanewal | 22:30 | 23:35 |
Shorkot Cantt | 00:30 | 00:35 |
Jhang | 02:00 | 02:05 |
Sillanwali | 03:45 | 03:47 |
Shahinabad | 04:09 | 04:10 |
Sargodha | 04:45 | 04:55 |
Bhalwal | 05:23 | 05:25 |
Phularwan | 05:37 | 05:39 |
Malakwal | 06:25 | 06:30 |
Mandi Baha Ud Din | 07:00 | 07:02 |
Dinga | 07:23 | 07:25 |
Lala Musa | 07:55 | 08:20 |
Jhelum | 09:02 | 09:04 |
Gujar Khan | 10:17 | 10:19 |
Rawalpindi | 11:20 | 11:50 |
Golra Sharif | 12:08 | 12:10 |
Taxila Cantt | 12:31 | 12:33 |
Kot Najib Ullah | 13:18 | 13:20 |
Haripur Hazara | 13:38 | 13:40 |
Havelian | 14:35 |
Hazara Train Stops
Stop | Arrival | Departure |
HAVELIAN | 14:00:00 | |
HARIPUR HAZARA | 14:50:00 | 14:52:00 |
KOT NAJIB ULLAH | 15:13:00 | 15:15:00 |
TAXILA JN | 16:03:00 | 16:05:00 |
RAWALPINDI | 16:45:00 | 17:15:00 |
GUJAR KHAN | 18:02:00 | 18:04:00 |
JHELUM | 19:13:00 | 19:16:00 |
LALA MUSA JN | 20:15:00 | 20:20:00 |
MANDI BAHA-UD-DIN | 21:20:00 | 21:25:00 |
MALAKWAL JN | 22:10:00 | 21:15:00 |
BHALWAL | 22:59:00 | 23:01:00 |
SARGODHA JN | 23:40:00 | 23:55:00 |
SHAHINABAD JN | 00:17:00 | 00:19:00 |
SILLANWALI | 00:34:00 | 00:36:00 |
JHANG SADAR | 02:15:00 | 02:23:00 |
SHORKOT CANT JN | 03:40:00 | 03:50:00 |
KHANEWAL JN | 05:25:00 | 05:55:00 |
RIAZABAD | 06:16:00 | 06:18:00 |
MULTAN CANT | 06:45:00 | 06:55:00 |
SHUJABAD | 07:28:00 | 07:30:00 |
BAHAWALPUR | 08:30:00 | 08:35:00 |
SAMASATA JN | 08:55:00 | 08:57:00 |
DERA NAWAB SAHIB | 09:27:00 | 09:29:00 |
LIAQUATPUR | 10:00:00 | 10:02:00 |
KHANPUR JN | 10:45:00 | 10:55:00 |
RAHIM YAR KHAN | 11:28:00 | 11:30:00 |
SADIKABAD | 11:50:00 | 11:52:00 |
MIRPUR MATHELO | 12:57:00 | 12:59:00 |
PANO AKIL | 13:46:00 | 13:48:00 |
ROHRI JN | 14:40:00 | 15:05:00 |
MAHRABPUR JN | 16:16:00 | 16:18:00 |
BHIRIA ROAD | 16:50:00 | 16:52:00 |
PAD IDAN JN | 17:05:00 | 17:07:00 |
NAWABSHAH JN | 18:11:00 | 18:13:00 |
TANDO ADAM JN | 18:21:00 | 18:23:00 |
HYDERABAD JN | 20:20:00 | 20:30:00 |
KOTRI JN | 20:44:00 | 20:46:00 |
LANDHI JN | 22:28:00 | 22:30:00 |
DRIG ROAD | 23:01:00 | 23:03:00 |
KARACHI CANT | 23:25:00 | 23:30:00 |
KARACHI CITY | 23:40:00 |