Bolan Express Train Ticket Price Schedule & Online Booking

If you are in search of Bolan Express Train Ticket Price Schedule & Online Booking. Then you are at right page. The Bolan Express is yet another historical and significant feature of Pakistan’s railways. Its historical significance and its roots, particularly the major cities on its roots, make it more valuable to passengers.

Bolan Express Train Ticket Price

According to the Pakistan Railways schedule, this train number is 3 up from Karachi to Quetta and 4 down from Quetta to Karachi. This train covers a distance of about 906 kilometres in just 20 hours and 30 minutes by adjusting reasonable stops and stays in major city stations along the way. When it goes up 3 on its route from Karachi to Quetta, it passes through 22 stops, and when it goes down 4, it passes through approximately 23 stops and stations.

Bolan Express Schedule

Stop Name Arrival Time
Departure Time
Karachi City Start 18:05
Karachi Cant 18:10 18:20
Drig Road 18:36 18:39
Landhi Jn 18:56 18:58
Braudabad 20:02 20:05
Kotri Jn 20:50 21:06
Sind University 21:17 21:20
Sehwan Sharif 23:30 23:34
Dadu 00:40 00:45
Rehmani Nagar 01:29 01:35
Radhan 02:11 02:15
Larkana Jn 03:50 04:05
Shikarpur 05:30 05:33
Jacobabad Jn 06:50 06:55
Dera Allahyar 07:15 07:18
Dera Murad Jamali 07:38 07:42
Bakhtiarabad Domki 08:41 08:44
Sibi Jn 10:20 10:40
Ab-I-Gum 12:35 12:40
Mach 13:15 13:20
Kolpur 14:40 14:45
Quetta 15:45 End

Add your comment