Bahauddin Zakaria Express Train Stations & Schedule

Check all the details about Bahauddin Zakaria Express Train from here. Check Stations & Schedule of train from here. The Bahauddin Zakaria Express is a daily passenger train that runs from Karachi to Multan. The train passed through the Karachi-Peshawar Railway Line. The train is named after Abu Muhammad Bahauddin Zakaria, a famous Sufi saint of Suhrawardiyya who lived in Multan between 1171 and 1262. In April 2022, the Bahauddin Zakaria Express will be privatized through a public-private partnership led by the SSR group.

Bahauddin Zakaria Express Train Stations & Stops:

The Pakistan Railway has provided the Bahauddin Zakaria train with 25 UP from Karachi to Multan and 26 DN from Multan to Karachi, covering a total of 26 stations. The train travels from Karachi to Multan via Landhi Junction, Jungshahi, Kotri Junction, Hyderabad Junction, Tando Adam Junction, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Daur, Bhiria Road, Mahrabpur Junction, Rohri Junction, Sadiqabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur Junction, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Samasata Junction, Bahawalpur, Lodhran.

Bahauddin Zakaria Express Schedule

Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi City 17:30:00
Karachi Cantt 17:41:00 17:51:00
Drigh Road 18:06:00 18:10:00
Landhi 18:28:00 18:30:00
Jungshahi 19:11:00 19:14:00
Jhimpir 19:39:00 19:41:00
Kotri 20:18:00 20:20:00
Hyderabad 20:35:00 20:50:00
Tando Adam 21:41:00 21:43:00
Shahdadpur 22:00:00 22:02:00
Nawabshah 22:33:00 22:36:00
Daur 22:58:00 23:00:00
Mahrabpur 00:04:00 00:06:00
Rohri 02:10:00 02:35:00
Ghotki 03:20:00 03:22:00
Sadikabad 04:30:00 04:32:00
Rahim Yar Khan 05:02:00 05:04:00
Khanpur 05:55:00 06:00:00
Firoza 06:19:00 06:21:00
Liaquatpur 06:41:00 06:43:00
Dera Nawab Sahib 07:14:00 07:18:00
Mubarakpur 07:31:00 07:34:00
Samasata 07:58:00 08:00:00
Bahawalpur 08:33:00 08:37:00
Lodhran 09:02:00 09:04:00
Gilawala 09:26:00 09:28:00
Zarif Shahid 09:40:00 09:42:00
Shujabad 09:56:00 09:58:00
Multan Cantt 10:35:00

Add your comment